Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Argyrodendron trifoliolatum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Sterculiaceae
Scientific Name:Argyrodendron trifoliolatum
Common Name:White Booyong
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Argyrodendron trifoliolatum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Argyrodendron trifoliolatum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk2
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk
 
Page rendered in 0.1649 seconds