Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Rhopalostylis sapida
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Arecaceae
Scientific Name:Rhopalostylis sapida
Common Name:Nikau Palm
Origin / Distribution:New Zealand
 
 

Where to see Rhopalostylis sapida growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 50 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Rhopalostylis sapida at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Brachychiton Bed1
Coprosma Bed2
Fern Gully1
Phormium Bed2
Podocarpus Bed13
 
LocationNo. Plants
Pomaderris Bed12
Princes Lawn Bed5
Sayce Island11
Tropical Bed2
Upper Fern Gully Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Coprosma Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Brachychiton Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Phormium Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Coprosma Bed Phormium Bed Pomaderris Bed Pomaderris Bed Pomaderris Bed Pomaderris Bed Pomaderris Bed Pomaderris Bed Pomaderris Bed Pomaderris Bed Pomaderris Bed Pomaderris Bed Pomaderris Bed Pomaderris Bed Tropical Bed Princes Lawn Bed Princes Lawn Bed Princes Lawn Bed Princes Lawn Bed Princes Lawn Bed Tropical Bed Sayce Island Sayce Island Sayce Island Sayce Island Sayce Island Sayce Island Sayce Island Sayce Island Sayce Island Sayce Island Sayce Island
 
Page rendered in 0.2108 seconds