Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Argyrodendron peralatum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Sterculiaceae
Scientific Name:Argyrodendron peralatum
Common Name:Red Tulip Oak
Origin / Distribution:Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Argyrodendron peralatum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Argyrodendron peralatum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Upper Fern Gully Bed2
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.4743 seconds