Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Argyrodendron actinophyllum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Sterculiaceae
Scientific Name:Argyrodendron actinophyllum
Common Name:Blush Tulip Oak
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Argyrodendron actinophyllum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 7 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Argyrodendron actinophyllum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed1
Australian Forest Walk1
Bamboo Bed1
Eastern Lawn1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Embankment Group1
Fern Gully1
Guilfoyle Lawn1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Eastern Lawn Guilfoyle Lawn Fern Gully Bamboo Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Bed Embankment Group
 
Page rendered in 0.1306 seconds