Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Enchylaena tomentosa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Chenopodiaceae
Scientific Name:Enchylaena tomentosa
Common Name:Ruby Saltbush
Origin / Distribution:Victoria NSW Queensland Northern Territory South Australia Western Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Enchylaena tomentosa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 10 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Enchylaena tomentosa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cycad Collection4
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed4
 
LocationNo. Plants
Indigenous Grassland2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Cycad Collection
 
Page rendered in 0.1697 seconds