Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Archontophoenix cunninghamiana
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Arecaceae
Scientific Name:Archontophoenix cunninghamiana
Common Name:Bangalow Palm
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Archontophoenix cunninghamiana growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 214 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Archontophoenix cunninghamiana at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk31
Back of House Bed2
Bamboo Forest9
Cottonwood Bed4
Eastern Lawn3
Eel Bridge Bed1
Embankment Group1
Eucalyptus saligna Bed2
Fern Gully39
Fountain Island1
Front Entrance Bed2
Gathering Bed1
Grassy Island1
Guilfoyle Lawn1
Link Path Bed7
Liriodendron Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area14
Non Public Area1
Non Public Area1
Northern Border Bed5
Nuxia Bed1
Observatory Lodge4
Palm Group6
Palm Lawn1
Podocarpus Bed1
Queensland Bed2
Rainforest Ruin Bed30
Rhododendron Bed2
Tropical Bed1
Upper Fern Gully Bed31
Yucca Bed1
Zelkova Bed7
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Yucca Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Link Path Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Gathering Bed Bamboo Forest Bamboo Forest Bamboo Forest Bamboo Forest Bamboo Forest Bamboo Forest Bamboo Forest Bamboo Forest Bamboo Forest Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Front Entrance Bed Front Entrance Bed Observatory Lodge Observatory Lodge Observatory Lodge Observatory Lodge Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Cottonwood Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Link Path Bed Australian Forest Walk Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Guilfoyle Lawn Palm Lawn Eastern Lawn Eastern Lawn Eastern Lawn Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Queensland Bed Queensland Bed Liriodendron Bed Nuxia Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Palm Group Fountain Island Upper Fern Gully Bed Palm Group Palm Group Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Rhododendron Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Rhododendron Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Zelkova Bed Zelkova Bed Zelkova Bed Zelkova Bed Zelkova Bed Zelkova Bed Zelkova Bed Cottonwood Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Fern Gully Fern Gully Cottonwood Bed Australian Forest Walk Palm Group Palm Group Palm Group Fern Gully Fern Gully Eucalyptus saligna Bed Eucalyptus saligna Bed Australian Forest Walk Cottonwood Bed Back of House Bed Back of House Bed Podocarpus Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Tropical Bed Eel Bridge Bed Embankment Group Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Grassy Island
 
Page rendered in 0.1816 seconds