Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Archontophoenix alexandrae
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Arecaceae
Scientific Name:Archontophoenix alexandrae
Common Name:Alexandra Palm
Origin / Distribution:Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Archontophoenix alexandrae growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 5 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Archontophoenix alexandrae at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk3
Fern Gully1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Upper Fern Gully Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk
 
Page rendered in 0.1188 seconds