Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Arbutus unedo
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Ericaceae
Scientific Name:Arbutus unedo
Common Name:Irish Strawberry Tree
Origin / Distribution:Southern Europe Ireland Western Asia Northern Africa
 
 

Where to see Arbutus unedo growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 5 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Arbutus unedo at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Brachychiton Bed1
Eastern Lodge Bed1
Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Northern Border Bed1
Round Eastern Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Brachychiton Bed Round Eastern Bed Northern Border Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1661 seconds