Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Arbutus canariensis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Ericaceae
Scientific Name:Arbutus canariensis
Common Name:Canary Islands Strawberry Tree
Origin / Distribution:Canary Islands
 Rare and Endangered Exotic
 
 

Where to see Arbutus canariensis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Arbutus canariensis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
California Garden1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Touchwood Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
California Garden Touchwood Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1440 seconds