Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Aralia cordata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Araliaceae
Scientific Name:Aralia cordata
Common Name:Udo
Origin / Distribution:Japan Korea
 
 

Where to see Aralia cordata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Aralia cordata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Rock Wall Group1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Rock Wall Group
 
Page rendered in 0.1584 seconds