Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia floribunda
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia floribunda
Common Name:White Sallow-wattle
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia floribunda growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Acacia floribunda at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Forest Walk
 
Page rendered in 0.9575 seconds