Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Baloskion tetraphyllum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Restionaceae
Scientific Name:Baloskion tetraphyllum
Common Name:Tassel Cord-rush
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales South Australia Tasmania Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Baloskion tetraphyllum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 22 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Baloskion tetraphyllum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Link Path Bed2
Reed Beds9
 
LocationNo. Plants
Wetland Margin11
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Reed Beds Reed Beds Reed Beds Reed Beds Reed Beds Reed Beds Reed Beds Reed Beds Reed Beds Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Link Path Bed Link Path Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1315 seconds