Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Aporocactus flagelliformis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Cactaceae
Scientific Name:Aporocactus flagelliformis
Common Name:Rattail Cactus
Origin / Distribution:Mexico
 Rare and Endangered Exotic
 
 

Where to see Aporocactus flagelliformis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Aporocactus flagelliformis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
 
Page rendered in 0.1434 seconds