Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Quercus wislizenii
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Fagaceae
Scientific Name:Quercus wislizenii
Common Name:Californian Live Oak
Origin / Distribution:California
 
 

Where to see Quercus wislizenii growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Quercus wislizenii at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Oak Lawn1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Viburnum Collection1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Oak Lawn Viburnum Collection
 
Page rendered in 0.1189 seconds