Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Quercus suber
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Fagaceae
Scientific Name:Quercus suber
Common Name:Cork Oak
Origin / Distribution:Southern Europe Northern Africa
 
 

Where to see Quercus suber growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Quercus suber at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Conifer Bed1
Embankment Group1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Pinus radiata Bed1
Story Telling Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Embankment Group Story Telling Bed Pinus radiata Bed Conifer Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1486 seconds