Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Quercus rubra
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Fagaceae
Scientific Name:Quercus rubra
Common Name:Northern Red Oak
Origin / Distribution:Eastern & Central U.S.A. Eastern Canada
 
 

Where to see Quercus rubra growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Quercus rubra at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Oak Lawn1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Oak Lawn
 
Page rendered in 0.7620 seconds