Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Quercus robur
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Fagaceae
Scientific Name:Quercus robur
Common Name:English Oak
Origin / Distribution:Europe Western Asia
 
 

Where to see Quercus robur growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Quercus robur at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Araucaria Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Hopetoun Lawn1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Hopetoun Lawn Araucaria Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1371 seconds