Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Quercus phillyraeoides
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Fagaceae
Scientific Name:Quercus phillyraeoides
Common Name:Ubame Oak
Origin / Distribution:China Korea Japan
 
 

Where to see Quercus phillyraeoides growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 3 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Quercus phillyraeoides at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Conifer Bed1
Government House Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Oak Lawn1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Oak Lawn Conifer Bed Government House Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1376 seconds