Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Quercus palustris
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Fagaceae
Scientific Name:Quercus palustris
Common Name:Pin Oak
Origin / Distribution:North-central & eastern USA Eastern Canada
 
 

Where to see Quercus palustris growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Quercus palustris at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Oak Lawn2
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Oak Lawn Oak Lawn
 
Page rendered in 0.1385 seconds