Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Quercus lanata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Fagaceae
Scientific Name:Quercus lanata
Common Name:Grey Oak
Origin / Distribution:China Nepal Bhutan India Pakistan Thailand Vietnam Burma
 
 

Where to see Quercus lanata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Quercus lanata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Oak Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Queensland Box Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Grey Oak Bed Queensland Box Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1228 seconds