Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Quercus ilex
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Fagaceae
Scientific Name:Quercus ilex
Common Name:Holm Oak
Origin / Distribution:Southern Europe Western Asia Northern Africa
 
 

Where to see Quercus ilex growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Quercus ilex at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk1
Government House Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Oak Lawn2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Oak Lawn Oak Lawn Government House Bed Australian Forest Walk
 
Page rendered in 0.1199 seconds