Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Quercus dentata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Fagaceae
Scientific Name:Quercus dentata
Common Name:Daimyo Oak
Origin / Distribution:Japan China Korea Kuril Is
 Rare and Endangered Exotic
 
 

Where to see Quercus dentata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Quercus dentata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Oak Lawn1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Tennyson Lawn1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Oak Lawn Tennyson Lawn
 
Page rendered in 0.1465 seconds