Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Quercus coccifera
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Fagaceae
Scientific Name:Quercus coccifera
Common Name:Kermes Oak
Origin / Distribution:Southern Europe Western Asia
 
 

Where to see Quercus coccifera growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Quercus coccifera at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Agathis Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Oak Lawn1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Oak Lawn Agathis Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1908 seconds