Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Quercus cerris
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Fagaceae
Scientific Name:Quercus cerris
Common Name:Turkey Oak
Origin / Distribution:Europe Western Asia
 
 

Where to see Quercus cerris growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 6 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Quercus cerris at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Camellia Collection1
Elm Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Hopetoun Lawn1
Oak Lawn3
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Oak Lawn Oak Lawn Oak Lawn Camellia Collection Hopetoun Lawn Elm Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1219 seconds