Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Quercus canariensis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Fagaceae
Scientific Name:Quercus canariensis
Common Name:Algerian Oak
Origin / Distribution:Spain Portugal Algeria Morocco Tunisia
 
 

Where to see Quercus canariensis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 12 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Quercus canariensis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Director's Tunnel1
Embankment Lawn1
Hopetoun Lawn5
Non Public Area1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Northern Border Bed1
Oak Lawn2
Tennyson Lawn1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Oak Lawn Director's Tunnel Embankment Lawn Hopetoun Lawn Hopetoun Lawn Hopetoun Lawn Northern Border Bed Hopetoun Lawn Hopetoun Lawn Tennyson Lawn Oak Lawn
 
Page rendered in 0.2008 seconds