Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Quercus agrifolia
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Fagaceae
Scientific Name:Quercus agrifolia
Common Name:Coast Live Oak
Origin / Distribution:California Mexico
 
 

Where to see Quercus agrifolia growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 3 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Quercus agrifolia at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
California Garden2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Eastern Lodge Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Eastern Lodge Bed California Garden California Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1562 seconds