Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia farnesiana
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia farnesiana
Common Name:Scented Wattle
Origin / Distribution:Southern USA Central America Northern South America
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia farnesiana growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acacia farnesiana at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Southwest Pacific Island Collection1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Southwest Pacific Island Collection Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1209 seconds