Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Prunus mume 'Alboplena'
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Rosaceae
Scientific Name:Prunus mume 'Alboplena'
Common Name:Japanese Flowering Apricot
Origin / Distribution:Garden Origin
 
 

Where to see Prunus mume 'Alboplena' growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 3 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Prunus mume 'Alboplena' at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Lakeside Lily Bed1
Southern China Collection1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Upper Fern Gully Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Upper Fern Gully Bed Lakeside Lily Bed Southern China Collection
 
Page rendered in 0.0838 seconds