Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Prostanthera staurophylla
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Lamiaceae
Scientific Name:Prostanthera staurophylla
Common Name:New England Mint Bush
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Prostanthera staurophylla growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 7 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Prostanthera staurophylla at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Garden(South)6
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Grey Garden(South) Grey Garden(South) Grey Garden(South) Grey Garden(South) Grey Garden(South) Grey Garden(South) Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1621 seconds