Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Prostanthera lasianthos
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Lamiaceae
Scientific Name:Prostanthera lasianthos
Common Name:Victorian Christmas Bush
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland South Australia Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Prostanthera lasianthos growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 56 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Prostanthera lasianthos at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk15
Drinking Fountain Bed3
Gathering Bed1
Long Island13
Long Tunnel Bed4
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area8
Rainforest Ruin Bed6
Taxodium Bridge Bed5
Wetland Margin1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Long Island Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Long Island Long Island Taxodium Bridge Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Long Tunnel Bed Long Tunnel Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Drinking Fountain Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Wetland Margin Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Tunnel Bed Long Tunnel Bed Gathering Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1656 seconds