Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Populus nigra 'Italica'
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Salicaceae
Scientific Name:Populus nigra 'Italica'
Common Name:Lombardy Poplar
Origin / Distribution:Garden Origin
 
 

Where to see Populus nigra 'Italica' growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Populus nigra 'Italica' at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Government House Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Huntingfield Lawn1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Government House Bed Huntingfield Lawn
 
Page rendered in 0.9307 seconds