Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Persicaria odoratum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Polygonaceae
Scientific Name:Persicaria odoratum
Common Name:Vietnamese Hot Mint
Origin / Distribution:Indo-China
 
 

Where to see Persicaria odoratum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Persicaria odoratum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Herb Garden2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Plant Craft Cottage2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Herb Garden Plant Craft Cottage Plant Craft Cottage Herb Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1449 seconds