Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia enterocarpa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia enterocarpa
Common Name:Jumping Jack Wattle
Origin / Distribution:Victoria South Australia
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia enterocarpa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 6 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acacia enterocarpa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Agathis Bed1
Australian Bed1
Conifer Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Draceana Bed1
Eastern Lodge1
R & T - Mallee 11
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Agathis Bed Draceana Bed Australian Bed Conifer Bed R & T - Mallee 1 Eastern Lodge
 
Page rendered in 0.1673 seconds