Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Pinus radiata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Pinaceae
Scientific Name:Pinus radiata
Common Name:Monterey Pine
Origin / Distribution:California Northwest Mexico
 
 

Where to see Pinus radiata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 16 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Pinus radiata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
California Garden2
Conifer Bed1
Hopetoun Lawn1
Huntingfield Lawn6
 
LocationNo. Plants
North American Woodland Bed1
Northern Border Bed1
Plant Craft Cottage3
Winter Garden Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Huntingfield Lawn Huntingfield Lawn Huntingfield Lawn Hopetoun Lawn Winter Garden Bed Conifer Bed Northern Border Bed Plant Craft Cottage Plant Craft Cottage Huntingfield Lawn Plant Craft Cottage Huntingfield Lawn North American Woodland Bed California Garden California Garden Huntingfield Lawn
 
Page rendered in 0.7723 seconds