Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Angiopteris evecta
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Angiopteridaceae
Scientific Name:Angiopteris evecta
Common Name:Turnip Fern
Origin / Distribution:NSW Qld NT PNG Pacific Islands SE Asia Taiwan
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Angiopteris evecta growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Angiopteris evecta at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk2
Rhododendron Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Tropical House - East End1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Tropical House - East End Australian Forest Walk Rhododendron Bed Australian Forest Walk
 
Page rendered in 0.5378 seconds