Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Persoonia chamaepeuce
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Proteaceae
Scientific Name:Persoonia chamaepeuce
Common Name:Dwarf Geebung
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Persoonia chamaepeuce growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 10 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Persoonia chamaepeuce at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed1
Proteaceae Bed7
 
LocationNo. Plants
Rock Wall Group2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Proteaceae Bed Proteaceae Bed Proteaceae Bed Proteaceae Bed Proteaceae Bed Proteaceae Bed Proteaceae Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Rock Wall Group Rock Wall Group
 
Page rendered in 0.1768 seconds