Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Pelargonium australe
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Geraniaceae
Scientific Name:Pelargonium australe
Common Name:Austral Stork's-bill
Origin / Distribution:Vic NSW Qld WA SA Tas Lord Howe I
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Pelargonium australe growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 51 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Pelargonium australe at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Backwater Wetland2
Cockatoo Bed10
Drinking Fountain Bed3
Eucalyptus maculata Bed5
Grey Oak Bed3
Herb Garden1
Indigenous Grassland2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Kitchen Garden1
Long Island8
Mulberry Bed4
Picnic Point Bed4
Separation Tree Bed4
Taxodium Bridge Bed1
Wetland Margin3
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cockatoo Bed Cockatoo Bed Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Backwater Wetland Backwater Wetland Picnic Point Bed Grey Oak Bed Cockatoo Bed Cockatoo Bed Cockatoo Bed Separation Tree Bed Grey Oak Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Grey Oak Bed Mulberry Bed Mulberry Bed Mulberry Bed Mulberry Bed Herb Garden Drinking Fountain Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Cockatoo Bed Cockatoo Bed Long Island Long Island Separation Tree Bed Separation Tree Bed Picnic Point Bed Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Separation Tree Bed Long Island Kitchen Garden Long Island Picnic Point Bed Picnic Point Bed Eucalyptus maculata Bed Eucalyptus maculata Bed Eucalyptus maculata Bed Eucalyptus maculata Bed Eucalyptus maculata Bed Cockatoo Bed Cockatoo Bed Cockatoo Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.0902 seconds