Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Pachyphytum oviferum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Crassulaceae
Scientific Name:Pachyphytum oviferum
Common Name:Moonstones
Origin / Distribution:Mexico
 
 

Where to see Pachyphytum oviferum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Pachyphytum oviferum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cacti & Succulent Group1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cacti & Succulent Group
 
Page rendered in 0.1782 seconds