Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Amaryllis belladonna
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Liliaceae
Scientific Name:Amaryllis belladonna
Common Name:Belladonna Lily
Origin / Distribution:Southern Africa
 
 

Where to see Amaryllis belladonna growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 26 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Amaryllis belladonna at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cottonwood Bed1
Elm Bed3
Herb Garden4
Northern Border Bed5
Pyrus calleryana Bed3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Queensland Box Bed1
Round Tennyson Bed1
Tecoma Shelter Bed7
Viburnum Collection1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Queensland Box Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Herb Garden Tecoma Shelter Bed Pyrus calleryana Bed Tecoma Shelter Bed Pyrus calleryana Bed Tecoma Shelter Bed Tecoma Shelter Bed Round Tennyson Bed Elm Bed Elm Bed Elm Bed Pyrus calleryana Bed Cottonwood Bed Viburnum Collection Tecoma Shelter Bed Tecoma Shelter Bed Tecoma Shelter Bed Herb Garden Herb Garden Herb Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1761 seconds