Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Peniocereus serpentinus
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Cactaceae
Scientific Name:Peniocereus serpentinus
Common Name:Queen-of-the-Night
Origin / Distribution:Mexico
 
 

Where to see Peniocereus serpentinus growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Peniocereus serpentinus at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed1
Lava Bed 11
 
LocationNo. Plants
Lava Bed 21
Lava Bed 31
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Lava Bed 1 Lava Bed 2 Lava Bed 3 Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1592 seconds