Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia denticulosa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia denticulosa
Common Name:Sandpaper Wattle
Origin / Distribution:Western Australia
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia denticulosa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Acacia denticulosa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Herbarium Bed1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Herbarium Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1647 seconds