Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Myrtillocactus geometrizans
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Cactaceae
Scientific Name:Myrtillocactus geometrizans
Common Name:Blue Candle
Origin / Distribution:Mexico
 
 

Where to see Myrtillocactus geometrizans growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 23 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Myrtillocactus geometrizans at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden11
Cacti & Succulent Group8
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Garden(North)3
Liriodendron Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Liriodendron Bed Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Grey Garden(North) Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Grey Garden(North) Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Grey Garden(North) Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1216 seconds