Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Myoporum floribundum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myoporaceae
Scientific Name:Myoporum floribundum
Common Name:Slender Myoporum
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Myoporum floribundum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 5 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Myoporum floribundum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk1
Back of House Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Northern Border Bed1
Tilia Bed2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Forest Walk Northern Border Bed Back of House Bed Tilia Bed Tilia Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1346 seconds