Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Microsorum scandens
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Polypodiaceae
Scientific Name:Microsorum scandens
Common Name:Fragrant Fern
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland Lord Howe Island New Zealand
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Microsorum scandens growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 37 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Microsorum scandens at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk1
Cherry Bed1
Eastern Lodge Bed2
Fern Gully10
Guilfoyle Line Bed1
Non Public Area1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area2
Princes Lawn Bed1
Rainforest Ruin Bed4
Touchwood Bed4
Upper Fern Gully Bed3
Vireya Bed7
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Forest Walk Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Eastern Lodge Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Touchwood Bed Touchwood Bed Touchwood Bed Touchwood Bed Princes Lawn Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Cherry Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Guilfoyle Line Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1303 seconds