Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Melaleuca leucadendra
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Melaleuca leucadendra
Common Name:Weeping Paperbark
Origin / Distribution:Queensland Northern Territory Western Australia New Guinea Indonesia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Melaleuca leucadendra growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Melaleuca leucadendra at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Forest Walk Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1480 seconds