Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Melaleuca ericifolia
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Melaleuca ericifolia
Common Name:Swamp Paperbark
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Melaleuca ericifolia growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 84 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Melaleuca ericifolia at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Backwater Bed16
Baker Island5
Drinking Fountain Bed9
Long Island18
 
LocationNo. Plants
Long Tunnel Bed14
Lower Yarra River Habitat12
Wetland Margin10
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Baker Island Baker Island Baker Island Baker Island Drinking Fountain Bed Lower Yarra River Habitat Lower Yarra River Habitat Lower Yarra River Habitat Lower Yarra River Habitat Lower Yarra River Habitat Lower Yarra River Habitat Lower Yarra River Habitat Baker Island Drinking Fountain Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Lower Yarra River Habitat Drinking Fountain Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Long Island Long Island Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Lower Yarra River Habitat Lower Yarra River Habitat Lower Yarra River Habitat Long Tunnel Bed Long Tunnel Bed Long Tunnel Bed Long Tunnel Bed Long Tunnel Bed Long Tunnel Bed Long Tunnel Bed Long Tunnel Bed Long Tunnel Bed Long Tunnel Bed Long Tunnel Bed Long Tunnel Bed Long Tunnel Bed Long Tunnel Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Long Island Backwater Bed Long Island Lower Yarra River Habitat Long Island
 
Page rendered in 0.1646 seconds