Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Aloe plicatilis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Aloeaceae
Scientific Name:Aloe plicatilis
Common Name:Fan Aloe
Origin / Distribution:Southern Africa
 
 

Where to see Aloe plicatilis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 23 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Aloe plicatilis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Aloe Bed2
Arid Garden12
Cacti & Succulent Group1
Cassine Bed3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cistus Rockery3
Kiosk Rockery1
Magnolia Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Kiosk Rockery Arid Garden Cassine Bed Cassine Bed Cassine Bed Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Cistus Rockery Cistus Rockery Cistus Rockery Cacti & Succulent Group Aloe Bed Aloe Bed Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Magnolia Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1823 seconds