Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Aloe marlothii
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Aloeaceae
Scientific Name:Aloe marlothii
Common Name:Miller False Hedgehog
Origin / Distribution:South Africa Swaziland Botswana Mozambique
 
 

Where to see Aloe marlothii growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 11 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Aloe marlothii at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden1
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed9
 
LocationNo. Plants
Liriodendron Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Liriodendron Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1322 seconds