Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Mammillaria hahniana
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Cactaceae
Scientific Name:Mammillaria hahniana
Common Name:Old-woman Cactus
Origin / Distribution:Mexico
 Rare and Endangered Exotic
 
 

Where to see Mammillaria hahniana growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 6 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Mammillaria hahniana at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden2
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Arid Garden Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1197 seconds