Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Mammillaria elongata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Cactaceae
Scientific Name:Mammillaria elongata
Common Name:Lace Cactus
Origin / Distribution:Mexico
 Rare and Endangered Exotic
 
 

Where to see Mammillaria elongata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 6 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Mammillaria elongata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden2
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Species Rose Collection2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Arid Garden Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Species Rose Collection Species Rose Collection
 
Page rendered in 0.1595 seconds